Is Brisling Sardines In Hot Tomato Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- spices and natural flavors
- lactic acid
spices and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brisling Sardines, Tomato Sauce (Water, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Starch, Garlic Oil, Vinegar, Lactic Acid, Spices And Natural Flavors)
Check Brisling Sardines In Hot Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brisling Sardines In Hot Tomato Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Brisling Sardines In Hot Tomato Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


