Is BRISTOL BRAND, FITTING LIFESTYLE CHOPPED HAM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chopped ham
chopped ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chopped Ham, Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Sugar, Carrageenan, Spices, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check BRISTOL BRAND, FITTING LIFESTYLE CHOPPED HAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRISTOL BRAND, FITTING LIFESTYLE CHOPPED HAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Kettle Brand Potato Chip Sea Salt And Vinegar
Where to buy
BRISTOL BRAND, FITTING LIFESTYLE CHOPPED HAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


