Is Bristol Famrs Mild Sweet Mango Salsa, Mild Sweet Mango Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES, MANGOES, TOMATO PUREE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, FRESH RED ONIONS, SWEET YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, SWEET RED BELL PEPPERS, COCONUT CREAM, BROWN SUGAR, JALAPEÑOS, KOSHER SALT, FRESH CILANTRO, GARLIC, LIME JUICE, BLACK PEPPER.

Check Bristol Famrs Mild Sweet Mango Salsa, Mild Sweet Mango against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTangySpicy
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladSnacking