Is Bristol Farms Avocado Cilantro Organic Hummus, Avocado Cilantro Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC GARBANZO BEANS (WATER, ORGANIC GARBANZO BEANS), ORGANIC AVOCADO PULP (ORGANIC HASS AVOCADO, ORGANIC LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC TAHINI (ORGANIC SESAME SEED), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CILANTRO, WATER, ORGANIC GRANULATED GARLIC, SALT, ORGANIC CUMIN, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL
Check Bristol Farms Avocado Cilantro Organic Hummus, Avocado Cilantro against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bristol Farms Avocado Cilantro Organic Hummus, Avocado Cilantro in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
Applegate Farms, Turkey Oven Roasted Sliced Organic, 6 Ounce
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Maple Grove Farms Organic Pure Maple Syrup, Grade A Amber, 8.5 Ounce
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


