Is Bristol Farms Caramel Corn Toffee Cashew Almond Popcorn, Caramel Corn Toffee Cashew Almond Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER, POPCORN, CASHEWS, ALMONDS, LECITHIN, SALT, WATER.
Check Bristol Farms Caramel Corn Toffee Cashew Almond Popcorn, Caramel Corn Toffee Cashew Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bristol Farms Caramel Corn Toffee Cashew Almond Popcorn, Caramel Corn Toffee Cashew Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP® Light Kettle Corn Popcorn Gluten Free -- 5 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


