Is Bristol Farms Molcajete Verde Medium Salsa, Molcajete Verde Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ROASTED TOMATILLOS, ROASTED ONIONS, ROASTED RED JALAPENOS, GREEN CHILES, ROASTED JALAPENOS, SEA SALT, ROASTED GARLIC, FRESH CILANTRO.
Check Bristol Farms Molcajete Verde Medium Salsa, Molcajete Verde against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bristol Farms Molcajete Verde Medium Salsa, Molcajete Verde in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingMeal Prep


