Is Fody "Just A Kick" Medium Salsa Pescatarian?

Description
Medium spice with a noticeable warm kick and bright, tangy flavor; chunky yet spoonable texture. Commonly used as a chip dip, taco topping, condiment for eggs and grilled meats, and mixer in dips or sauces. Reviewers note consistent heat level, good balance of acidity and spice, and satisfying chunkiness. Overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Medium spice with a noticeable warm kick and bright, tangy flavor; chunky yet spoonable texture. Commonly used as a chip dip, taco topping, condiment for eggs and grilled meats, and mixer in dips or sauces. Reviewers note consistent heat level, good balance of acidity and spice, and satisfying chunkiness. Overall.
Ingredients
DICED TOMATOES, WATER, CRUSHED TOMATOES, JALAPENO PEPPERS, CILANTRO, CIDER VINEGAR, SEA SALT, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CUMIN.
Check Fody "Just A Kick" Medium Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fody "Just A Kick" Medium Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
Absolutely delicious!
Doesn't even feel like you're missing out with no onion and garlic! The flavour is beautiful and not too spicy at all!

Best salsa ever!
Hard to find in stores near me so it costs a bit having to order all the time but so worth it!
Great salsa
Great salsa!
Where to buy
Fody "Just A Kick" Medium Salsa is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


