Is Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip is a delicious dip that is perfect for making nachos or enjoying as a quick snack. It pairs perfectly with Tostitos tortilla chips. This 15 oz jar of queso blanco dip is a convenient size for sharing or indulging on your own. It offers a creamy and flavorful experience that is loved by many. People appreciate its quality and taste. Overall, Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip is a fantastic choice for those looking for a tasty and easy-to-enjoy dip.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- disodium inosinate
- enzymes
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip is a delicious dip that is perfect for making nachos or enjoying as a quick snack. It pairs perfectly with Tostitos tortilla chips. This 15 oz jar of queso blanco dip is a convenient size for sharing or indulging on your own. It offers a creamy and flavorful experience that is loved by many. People appreciate its quality and taste. Overall, Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip is a fantastic choice for those looking for a tasty and easy-to-enjoy dip.
Ingredients
Water, Jalapeno Peppers, Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Canola, Sunflower Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Red Bell Peppers, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn And Potato), Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Yeast Extract, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Monosodium Glutamate, Buttermilk, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Onion Powder, Acetic Acid, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Datem, Sugar And Sodium Phosphate, Contains Milk
Check Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz. is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


