Is Bristol Farms Original Recipe Tartar Sauce, Original Recipe Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, MUSTARD, CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, FRUCTOSE, SALT, SPICES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR), DILL RELISH (CUCUMBERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, TURMERIC, XANTHAN GUM), DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, CITRIC ACID, WINE, SPICES), JALAPENO PEPPERS (JALAPENOS, WATER, VINEGAR), WATER, HORSERADISH (GRATED HORSERADISH ROOTS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CITRIC ACID, SOYBEAN OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, NATURAL FLAVORING), VINEGAR, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, DILL WEED, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, SALT, CITRIC ACID.
Check Bristol Farms Original Recipe Tartar Sauce, Original Recipe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bristol Farms Original Recipe Tartar Sauce, Original Recipe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


