Is Bristol Farms Sour Rainbow Belts, Sour Rainbow Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- di glycerides of vegetable fatty acids
di glycerides of vegetable fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, MALIC ACID, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SORBITOL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COLORS (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, RED NO. 40, YELLOW NO. 5, BLUE NO. 1), MONO AND DI GLYCERIDES OF VEGETABLE FATTY ACIDS.
Check Bristol Farms Sour Rainbow Belts, Sour Rainbow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bristol Farms Sour Rainbow Belts, Sour Rainbow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Strip


