Is Bristol Farms Sweet Peach Organic Tea, Sweet Peach Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural peach flavor
natural peach flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TRIPLE FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, BREWED FROM SELECT ORGANIC BLACK TEA, ORGANIC HONEY, NATURAL PEACH FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, AND SODIUM CITRATE.
Check Bristol Farms Sweet Peach Organic Tea, Sweet Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bristol Farms Sweet Peach Organic Tea, Sweet Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
RW Garcia Organic 3 Seed Sweet Potato Crackers
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
About this product
Tea · Liquid


