Is Bristol Farms Unsweetened Organic Passion Fruit Tea, Unsweetened Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural passion fruit flavor

natural passion fruit flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TRIPLE FILTERED WATER, BREWED FROM SELECT ORGANIC BLACK TEA, NATURAL PASSION FRUIT FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACIDS, CITRIC ACID, AND SODIUM CITRATE.

Check Bristol Farms Unsweetened Organic Passion Fruit Tea, Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityAcidicTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go