Is Bristows Extra Firm Hold Hairspray 300ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg/ppg-18/18 dimethicone

peg/ppg-18/18 dimethicone

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Alcohol Denat, Butane, Isobutane, Propane, Octylacrylamide/acrylates/butylaminoethyl Methacrylate Copolymer, Aqua, Aminomethyl Propanol, Peg/ppg-18/18 Dimethicone, Parfum, Benzyl Salicylate, Linalool

Check Bristows Extra Firm Hold Hairspray 300ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bristows Extra Firm Hold Hairspray 300ml is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
On The Go