Is Britaninia Treat Choco Creme Biscuits Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REFINED WHEAT FLOUR (MAIDA), SUGAR, REFINED PALM OIL, INTERESTERIFIED VEGETARITZAT, COCOA SOLIDS (3.8%), INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, MILK CHOCOLATE (2%) [EMULSIFIER 3220 EDIBLE MAIZE STARCH, RAISING AGENTS [500(ii) & 503(ii), IODIZED SALT, MILK SOLIDS, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA, CARAMEL & MILKY COCOA) & NATURE IDENTICAL FLAVOURING SUBSTANCES EMULSIFIER [322(1) AND COLOURS (150d, 124&133) Numbers to brackets as per International Numbering System) CONTAINS WHEAT, MILK & SOY WORE IN A COOL, HYGIENIC ANU DIT ACLEAN AIRTIGHT CONTAINER ONCE OPENED. GEANCEER CONTENTS TO Marketed By: BRITANIA INDUSTRIES LTD., S/TAHUNGE STREET, KOLKATA-700017, WEST BENGAL (A WADIA Enterprise) We For Min unit address & Lic. No read the last two characters of the IOT and can anel SL-06

Check Britaninia Treat Choco Creme Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffeeOn The Go