Is Digestive Biscuits Sugar Free Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour (30%), Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Sweetener: (maltitol) Maltodextrin, Wheat Bran (4.5%), Salt, Raising Agents: (ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate & Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Malt Extract, Emulsifiers: (soya Lecithin, Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono And Diglycerides And Mono & Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulators: (malic Acid & Citric Acid), Artificial Flavourings: (cereal & Butter), Sweetener: (sucralose), Flour Treatment Agent (sodium Metabisulphite ). Excessive Consumption Of Maltitol May Produce Laxative Effects. Allergy Advice: For Allergens, Including Cereals Containing Gluten, See Ingredients In Bold Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Egg & Tree Nuts.
Check Digestive Biscuits Sugar Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Digestive Biscuits Sugar Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Cookie · Cracker, Piece


