Is British Cooked Ham Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (86%), Water, Dried Glucose Syrup, Salt, Stabilisers: Triphosphates, Dextrose, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate; Preservative: Sodium Nitrite; Spice Extracts.

Check British Cooked Ham against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
SoftTenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep