Is British Cream Sticky Toffee Puddings Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- salted butter
- butter
- double cream
salted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Double Cream (Milk) (13%), Dark Muscovado Sugar, Golden Syrup, Sugar, Dates (8%), Water, Salted Butter (5%) (Butter (Milk), Salt), Milk, Egg, Butter (Milk) (3%), Rapeseed Oil, Raising Agents (Potassium hydrogen carbonate, Disodium diphosphate), Cornflour, Flavouring.
Check British Cream Sticky Toffee Puddings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open British Cream Sticky Toffee Puddings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


