Is British honey ham Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BRITISH PORK (88%), Water, HONEY (4%), Salt, Sugar, Stabiliser: Polyphosphate; Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate; Preservative: Sodium Nitrite. USE BY: See front of pack

Check British honey ham against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
HoneySavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking