Is British Piccalilli Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pickled Vegetables (55%) (Cauliflower, Gherkins, Silverskin Onions, Red Peppers, Water, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid, Salt, Firming Agent: E509, Preservative: E223 [Sulphites]), Mustard (21%) (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Turmeric), Cider Vinegar, Raw Cane Sugar, Water, Sea Salt, Cornflour, Turmeric, Mustard Flour

Check British Piccalilli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyVinegarySavorySpicy
Texture
ChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishGarnishing