Is British Pork 14 Smoked Streaky Bacon Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (95%), Salt, Dextrose, Dried Glucose Syrup, Preservatives (sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate), Antioxidant (sodium Ascorbate)

Check British Pork 14 Smoked Streaky Bacon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySaltySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingMeal Prep