Is Waitrose Cooked Roast Chicken Breast Slices 6 Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chicken breast (99%), salt, stabiliser (triphosphates)
Check Waitrose Cooked Roast Chicken Breast Slices 6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Cooked Roast Chicken Breast Slices 6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
About this product
Poultry · Slice
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepOn The Go


