Is British Sticky Toffee Pudding Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- eggs
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cake: Unbleached wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, sugar, date paste, eggs, butter, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate), natural vanilla extract, salt, baking soda, espresso powder. Sauce: Brown sugar, butter, heavy cream, pecans, salt. CONTAINS: Egg, Milk, Wheat, Pecans. May contain Soy and Other Tree Nuts.
Check British Sticky Toffee Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open British Sticky Toffee Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


