Is BRITTLE BARK, BRITTLE BARK POPCORN & PRETZELS IN PEANUT BRITTLE WITH DARK CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached wheat flour

unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, LIGHT CORN SYRUP (CORN SYRUP, HIGH-FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VANILLA, SALT), PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PURE CANOLA OIL), BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND COTTONSEED OILS, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, GLYCERYL-LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], AND SALT), PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SALT, MALT, DEXTROSE, CANOLA OIL, YEAST, SODA), WATER, POPCORN (MADE WITH SOYBEAN OIL), SALT, BAKING SODA.

Check BRITTLE BARK, BRITTLE BARK POPCORN & PRETZELS IN PEANUT BRITTLE WITH DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go