Is BRITTLE BITES Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER] VANILLA), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DRIED APPLES (APPLES, SUGAR, CINNAMON), DRIED APRICOTS (APRICOTS TREATED WITH SULFUR DIOXIDE, RICE FLOUR), BUTTER, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SEA SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, MODIFIED STARCH, COCONUT OIL, CONFECTIONERS' GLAZE.
Check BRITTLE BITES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRITTLE BITES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


