Is Brittle-Brittle Peanut Brittle Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Honey, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Vanilla Extract. Contains Peanuts.
Check Brittle-Brittle Peanut Brittle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brittle-Brittle Peanut Brittle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
Snacking


