Is Brittle Brothers Bacon Brittle Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate - May Also Contain Dextrose, Honey, Potassium Chloride, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Phosphate), Smokey Bacon Flavored Powder, (Maltodextrin, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Smoke Flavor), Butter (Milk), Salt Vanilla, Baking Soda.

Check Brittle Brothers Bacon Brittle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brittle Brothers Bacon Brittle is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttySmokySalty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go