Is BRITTLE NUT MEDLEY HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, YOGURT FLAVORED RAISINS, PEANUT BRITTLE, PRETZELS, CASHEWS, BRITTLE NUT MEDLEY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • butter
  • skim milk
  • sweet whey powder
  • nonfat yogurt powder cultured whey
  • yogurt coating
  • yogurt covered raisins

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: PEANUTS, YOGURT COVERED RAISINS, (YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER CULTURED WHEY (FROM MILK), SKIM MILK}, SWEET WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR], RAISINS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC, SOYBEAN OIL], GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP), PEANUT BRITTLE (SUGAR, PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], BAKING SODA, SALT), CASHEWS, PRETZEL (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN, MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID], CORN SYRUP, SALT, CANOLA OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), SUGAR, HONEY, CORN SYRUP, SEA SALT, PEANUT OIL, XANTHAN GUM,

Check BRITTLE NUT MEDLEY HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, YOGURT FLAVORED RAISINS, PEANUT BRITTLE, PRETZELS, CASHEWS, BRITTLE NUT MEDLEY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping