Is BRITTLE NUT MEDLEY HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, YOGURT FLAVORED RAISINS, PEANUT BRITTLE, PRETZELS, CASHEWS, HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • sweet whey powder
  • cultured whey
  • nonfat yogurt powder
  • yogurt coating
  • +1 more

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: PEANUTS, YOGURT FLAVORED RAISINS (YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER {CULTURED WHEY (FROM MILK), SKIM MILK}, SWEET WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR], RAISINS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE [SHELLAC, SOYBEAN OIL], GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP), PEANUT BRITTLE (SUGAR, PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], BAKING SODA, SALT), CASHEWS, PRETZELS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID], SALT, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, BAKING SODA), SUGAR, HONEY, CORN SYRUP, SEA SALT, PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL XANTHAN GUM.

Check BRITTLE NUT MEDLEY HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, YOGURT FLAVORED RAISINS, PEANUT BRITTLE, PRETZELS, CASHEWS, HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttySavoryButtery
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go