Is Britvic Blackcurrant Cordial Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Acid (citric Acid), Flavouring, Sweeteners (saccharin, Aspartame), Preservative (sodium Benzoate), Colours (carmoisine, Black Pn). Contains A Source Of Phenylalanine. Carmoisine: May Have An Adverse Effect On Activity And Attention In Children. Suitable For Vegetarians And Vegans. Contains a source of Phenylalanine.

Check Britvic Blackcurrant Cordial against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
Drinking