Is Britvic Indian Tonic Water Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavourings (including Quinine), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Sweeteners (Saccharin, Sucralose)

Check Britvic Indian Tonic Water against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Britvic Indian Tonic Water is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
BitterCitrusSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking