Is Britvic Lime Cordial Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Lime Juice from Concentrate (15%), Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavourings, Sweeteners (Aspartame, Saccharin), Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite), Colours (Copper Chlorophyllin, Carotenes)
Check Britvic Lime Cordial against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Britvic Lime Cordial in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Britvic Lime Cordial is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
CitrusSweetTangyAcidic
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingOn The GoSnacking


