Is Brm Gf Coconut Flour Org Sup Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut

organic coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Subtly sweet flavor and fine, powdery texture that absorbs liquids readily; commonly used in baking, thickening batters and creating dense breads, pancakes and cookies. Reviewers report reliable aroma and performance but note it can dry mixtures and occasionally feel gritty, prompting adjustments in moisture and quantity in recipes and timing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut

Check Brm Gf Coconut Flour Org Sup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brm Gf Coconut Flour Org Sup is available at 6 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreSpud CaValuemartWalmart CaZehrs

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Baking