Is BROAD SPECTRUM 25 TOTAL CBD MG DAILY DOSE CBD OIL, ORIGINAL Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavor sunflower lecithin
- glycerin
natural flavor sunflower lecithin
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLYCERIN, MCT OIL (FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL), NATURAL FLAVOR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN. HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL AND HEMP SEED OIL.
Check BROAD SPECTRUM 25 TOTAL CBD MG DAILY DOSE CBD OIL, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROAD SPECTRUM 25 TOTAL CBD MG DAILY DOSE CBD OIL, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
About this product
Oil · Liquid


