Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Broad Street Bakery Apple Turnover Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, water, palm oil, diced applés with erythorbic and citric acid to preserve color, corn syrup contains 2% or less of each of the following: modified corn starch, glycerine, salt, calcium carbonate, calcium sulfate, sodium alginate, citric acid, trisodium citrate, leavening (sodium urrbonate), cellulose gum, cinnamon, dextrose, malic acid. agar, natural and artificial flavors, locust bean gum, nutmeg, sodium hexametaphosphate, sorbic acid and potassium sorbate (to retard spoilage).

Check Broad Street Bakery Apple Turnover against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityTart
Texture
CrunchyFlakySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Broad Street Bakery Apple Turnover | Spoonful