Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Broad Street Bakery Apple Turnover Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, water, palm oil, diced applés with erythorbic and citric acid to preserve color, corn syrup contains 2% or less of each of the following: modified corn starch, glycerine, salt, calcium carbonate, calcium sulfate, sodium alginate, citric acid, trisodium citrate, leavening (sodium urrbonate), cellulose gum, cinnamon, dextrose, malic acid. agar, natural and artificial flavors, locust bean gum, nutmeg, sodium hexametaphosphate, sorbic acid and potassium sorbate (to retard spoilage).

Check Broad Street Bakery Apple Turnover against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityTart
Texture
CrunchyFlakySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Dairy Free? Broad Street Bakery Apple Turnover | Spoonful