Is Broadwalk style crab cakes Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRAB MEAT, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG, ACETIC ACID, SUGAR, SALT, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE, MALT VINEGAR, SPIRIT VINEGAR, MOLASSES, ANCHOVIES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, ONIONS, GARLIC, SPICES, MUSTARD POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, TARA GUM, BREAD CRUMBS, WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, RED BELL PEPPERS, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, SEAFOOD SEASONING, PAPRIKA, PARSLEY, GREEN ONION.
Check Broadwalk style crab cakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Broadwalk style crab cakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


