Is BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & WATER CHESTNUTS, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & WATER Tree Nut Free?

Description
This prepackaged medley offers balanced mild sweetness and fresh vegetal notes, combining tender-crisp and crunchy textures. Commonly used in stir-fries, salads, and side dishes, reviewers cite convenience, consistent quality after cooking, and quick preparation, while some note occasional variability in piece size and extra moisture after thawing during storage cycles.
Why it's not tree nut free
- water chestnuts
water chestnuts
Dietitian noteChestnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This prepackaged medley offers balanced mild sweetness and fresh vegetal notes, combining tender-crisp and crunchy textures. Commonly used in stir-fries, salads, and side dishes, reviewers cite convenience, consistent quality after cooking, and quick preparation, while some note occasional variability in piece size and extra moisture after thawing during storage cycles.
Ingredients
Broccoli, Carrots, Sugar Snap Peas, Water Chestnuts, Broccoli, Water Chestnuts
Check BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & WATER CHESTNUTS, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & WATER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & WATER CHESTNUTS, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & WATER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chefs Favorites Chicken Flavored Rice With Broccoli Carrots & Onions - 10 Oz
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY CHICKEN BREAST, BROCCOLI, EDAMAME, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS & ONIONS IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY
Sparkling Ice Zero Sugar Fruit Punch Sparkling Water 17 oz
Dynasty Water Chestnuts Sliced - 8 Oz
Where to buy
BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & WATER CHESTNUTS, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & WATER is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


