Is BROCCOLI CASSEROLE BITES, BROCCOLI CASSEROLE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • expeller pressed coconut oil

expeller pressed coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made With Love And: Cooked Whole Grain Millet (Organic), Broccoli (Organic), Cooked White Beans (Organic), Expeller Pressed Coconut Oil (Organic), Carrot (Organic), Onion (Organic), Garlic (Organic), Apple Cider Vinegar (Organic), Psyllium Husk Powder (Organic), Redmond's Real Salt, Arrowroot (Organic), Basil (Organic), Oregano (Organic)

Check BROCCOLI CASSEROLE BITES, BROCCOLI CASSEROLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BROCCOLI CASSEROLE BITES, BROCCOLI CASSEROLE is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep