Is BROCCOLI CHEDDAR CHOPPED BROCCOLI, MATCHSTICK CARROTS AND SAUTEED ONIONS IN A CHEESY CREAMY SAUCE WITH A TOUCH OF DIJON MUSTARD SOUP, BROCCOLI CHEDDAR Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Rich, creamy and savory with a subtle tang, this soup offers tender vegetable pieces amid a smooth, velvety base. Commonly served as a quick lunch, comforting side, or warmed topping for baked dishes, customers frequently note its hearty texture and convenience, while some mention occasional variability in thickness and flavor.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- cream
- milkfat
- butter
- whey protein concentrate
- skim milk
- pasteurized milk
- whey
- cheese culture
- enzymes
- vitamin d3
- +4 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, creamy and savory with a subtle tang, this soup offers tender vegetable pieces amid a smooth, velvety base. Commonly served as a quick lunch, comforting side, or warmed topping for baked dishes, customers frequently note its hearty texture and convenience, while some mention occasional variability in thickness and flavor.
Ingredients
WHOLE MILK (MILK, VITAMIN D3), WATER, BROCCOLI, CHEDDAR PROCESS CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SKIM MILK, SODIUM CITRATE, MILKFAT, SALT, LACTIC ACID, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA [COLOR], ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR]), CARROT, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CORN STARCH, ONIONS, WHEAT FLOUR, SEA SALT, DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE [CONTAINS SULFITES], FRUIT PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SUGAR, SPICE), YEAST EXTRACT (YEAST EXTRACT, SALT), PEPPER SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT), NISIN PREPARATION BLEND (NISIN PREPARATION PRESERVATIVE, SALT), SPICES, ANNATTO SEED POWDER.
Check BROCCOLI CHEDDAR CHOPPED BROCCOLI, MATCHSTICK CARROTS AND SAUTEED ONIONS IN A CHEESY CREAMY SAUCE WITH A TOUCH OF DIJON MUSTARD SOUP, BROCCOLI CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROCCOLI CHEDDAR CHOPPED BROCCOLI, MATCHSTICK CARROTS AND SAUTEED ONIONS IN A CHEESY CREAMY SAUCE WITH A TOUCH OF DIJON MUSTARD SOUP, BROCCOLI CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF WITH BROCCOLI AND ONIONS IN A SAVORY SAUCE OVER RICE BOWL, TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR ROASTED POTATOES ROASTED RUSSET POTATOES TOPPED WITH BROCCOLI AND CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR
About this product
Soup · Liquid


