Is BROCCOLI CHEDDAR SOUP Dairy Free?

Description
Smooth, cream-forward soup with small tender bits and a mildly sharp savory note; texture ranges from a velvety base to occasional chunky bits. Commonly served with bread or crackers, used as a light lunch or starter, and frequently reheated for convenience. Reviews note consistent creaminess, occasional seasoning or chunk-size variation.

Description
Smooth, cream-forward soup with small tender bits and a mildly sharp savory note; texture ranges from a velvety base to occasional chunky bits. Commonly served with bread or crackers, used as a light lunch or starter, and frequently reheated for convenience. Reviews note consistent creaminess, occasional seasoning or chunk-size variation.
Ingredients
MILK, CHICKEN STOCK (CHICKEN BASE [CHICKEN MEAT INCLUDING CHICKEN JUICES, SALT, CHICKEN FAT, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTATO FLOUR, CARROT POWDER, TURMERIC]), WATER, BROCCOLI, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SKIM MILK, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, MILKFAT, LACTIC ACID, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA [FOR COLOR], ANNATTO [FOR COLOR]), HEAVY CREAM, CARROTS, CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ONIONS, SEASONING (WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SPICE), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEED, VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES), HOT PEPPER SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT) AND NISIN PREPARATION.
Check BROCCOLI CHEDDAR SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROCCOLI CHEDDAR SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 15 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid


