Is BROCCOLI, COLBY & CARROTS WITH RANCH DIP SNACKERS, RANCH DIP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • dairy whey
  • skim milk powder blend
  • skim milk powder
  • non fat buttermilk
  • cheese cultures
  • whey

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

dairy whey
skim milk powder blend
skim milk powder

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BABY CARROTS, RANCH DIP (CANOLA OIL, NON FAT BUTTERMILK [WHEY, WATER, SKIM MILK POWDER, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURE], WATER, EGG YOLK, SUGAR, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GREEN ONION, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, DRIED GARLIC, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED ONION, SKIM MILK POWDER BLEND [DAIRY WHEY, SODIUM CASEINATE, SKIM MILK POWDER], MUSTARD FLOUR, GUAR GUM), BROCCOLI, COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), GRAPES.

Check BROCCOLI, COLBY & CARROTS WITH RANCH DIP SNACKERS, RANCH DIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryCreamyGarlickySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go