Is BROCCOLI MINI QUICHE, BROCCOLI Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • powdered milk
  • pasteurized part-skim milk
  • cheese cultures
  • swiss cheese

powdered milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EGGS, BROCCOLI, WATER, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, EGG YOLK, WHOLE EGG, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA [FOR COLOR], CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), SWISS CHEESE ([PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), ONIONS, POWDERED MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), PEPPER SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT).

Check BROCCOLI MINI QUICHE, BROCCOLI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

BROCCOLI MINI QUICHE, BROCCOLI is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingLunch