Is Broccoli Oil And Garlic Pasta Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cheese cultures
- romano cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Nutri Pasta (Yellow Pea Flour, Chickpea Flour), Broccoli, Romano Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Disodium Phosphate), Garlic, Onion, Tomato, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Red Pepper, Parsley.
Check Broccoli Oil And Garlic Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Broccoli Oil And Garlic Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


