Is Broccoli Rabe Ravioli Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin

reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta - Extra Fancy Whole Wheat Enriched Durum Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron Thiamin Mononitrate Riboflavin), Fresh Eggs, Water, Soy Bean Oil Filling - Whole Milk Ricotta Cheese (Pasteurized Whole Milk, Vinegar Salt), Imported Romano Cheese (Made From Sheeps Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Fresh Cracked Eggs, Fresh Parsley, Salt Pepper

Check Broccoli Rabe Ravioli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Piece, Dried

Flavor
SavoryNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch