Is Broccoli Rabe Ravioli Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- pasta - extra fancy whole wheat enriched durum flour
pasta - extra fancy whole wheat enriched durum flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta - Extra Fancy Whole Wheat Enriched Durum Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron Thiamin Mononitrate Riboflavin), Fresh Eggs, Water, Soy Bean Oil Filling - Whole Milk Ricotta Cheese (Pasteurized Whole Milk, Vinegar Salt), Imported Romano Cheese (Made From Sheeps Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Fresh Cracked Eggs, Fresh Parsley, Salt Pepper
Check Broccoli Rabe Ravioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Broccoli Rabe Ravioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
Traders Joe's Cheese Ravioli
About this product
Pasta · Piece, Dried


