Is BROCCOLI SMOOTHIES GREEN FUSION GREEN APPLE, SPINACH, BANANA, PINEAPPLE AND BROCCOLI Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples, Mangoes, Pineapples, Water, Kiwi, Bananas, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Ascorbic Acid, Broccoli, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Spinach, Spirulina, Steviol Glycosides, Nutrients From Natural Whole Vegetable Concentrate (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrot, Tomato, Beet, Shiitake Mushroom), Xanthan Gum

Check BROCCOLI SMOOTHIES GREEN FUSION GREEN APPLE, SPINACH, BANANA, PINEAPPLE AND BROCCOLI against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BROCCOLI SMOOTHIES GREEN FUSION GREEN APPLE, SPINACH, BANANA, PINEAPPLE AND BROCCOLI is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidicEarthy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinkingOn The Go