Is BROCCOLI WITH CHEESE RICE MIX WITH SEASONINGS, BROCCOLI WITH CHEESE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- rendered chicken fat
- natural flavors
rendered chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED LONG GRAIN RICE [RICE, NIACIN, IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), THIAMIN (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), FOLIC ACID], BROCCOLI & CHEESE SEASONING [WHEY, CORN OIL, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), NONFAT MILK, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED ONION, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUGAR, DRIED PARSLEY, BUTTERMILK, RENDERED CHICKEN FAT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, SPICE EXTRACT), DEHYDRATED BROCCOLI.
Check BROCCOLI WITH CHEESE RICE MIX WITH SEASONINGS, BROCCOLI WITH CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROCCOLI WITH CHEESE RICE MIX WITH SEASONINGS, BROCCOLI WITH CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
About this product
Rice · Granule


