Is brochan Cinnamon Flavoured Porridge Pot Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OAT FLAKES (67%), Brown Sugar, Cane Molasses, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cinnamon

Check brochan Cinnamon Flavoured Porridge Pot against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pot, Pouch

Flavor
CinnamonSweetNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking