Is Brockmann's Crunchetti, Dark Chocolate Halloween Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), ALMONDS, CORN FLAKES (CORN MEAL AND/OR YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, HONEY, SEA SALT), RICE CRISPS (BROWN RICE FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, MOLASSES), BUTTER OIL (MILK).
Check Brockmann's Crunchetti, Dark Chocolate Halloween against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brockmann's Crunchetti, Dark Chocolate Halloween in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Brockmann's Crunchetti, Dark Chocolate Halloween is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


