Is Brodo Lemon & Rosemary Sipping Broth, Lemon & Rosemary Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken bones & feet
  • chicken bone broth

organic chicken bones & feet

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BONE BROTH (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC CHICKEN BONES & FEET, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC CELERY, HIMALAYAN SEA SALT, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPERCORNS, ORGANIC BAY LEAVES), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC GROUND ROSEMARY, SALT.

Check Brodo Lemon & Rosemary Sipping Broth, Lemon & Rosemary against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousUmamiAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupDrinking